Al Brand

Driver Information:

Firstname: Al
Lastname: Brand
Age: 90
Born on: 15-06-1931
Nationality:
Country of Birth: United States of America
Country of License: United States of America
Also known as:

Al Brand was born on 15-06-1931 in United States of America and currently has the age of 90. He is racing with a license from United States of America. He competed in 162 races (#7672 in the world) in 3 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

1964

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 03-11-1963 - 19-01-1964)
Nascar Cup Series 1964Stock Car
 

1963

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 03-11-1963 - 19-01-1964)
Nascar Cup Series 1963Stock Car
 

1961

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 12-03-1961 - 27-05-1961)
Nascar Cup Series 1961Stock Car

Driver

One thought on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.