Andrea Barlesi

Driver Information:

Firstname: Andrea
Lastname: Barlesi
Age: 30
Born on: 15-06-1991
Nationality: Italian
Country of Birth: Italy
Country of License: Italy
Also known as:

Andrea Barlesi was born on 15-06-1991 in Italy and currently has the age of 30. He is racing with a license from Italy. He competed in 73 races (#1802 in the world) in 11 championships in 3 competitions. He has won 1 races (# 1919 in the world) in his career.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2015

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
World Endurance Championship 2015LMP2
 

2014

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
World Endurance Championship 2014LMP2
 

2013

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
World Endurance Championship 2013LMP2
 

2012

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
European Le Mans Series 2012LMP2
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
World Endurance Championship 2012LMP2
  SUNRED Engineering
(Employed between: 10-03-2012 - 15-04-2012)
World Touring Car Championship 2012Touring Cars
 

2011

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
European Le Mans Series 2011LMP2
 

2010

 DAMS
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
European Le Mans Series 2010FLM
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
European Le Mans Series 2010LMP2
 

2009

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
European Le Mans Series 2009LMP2
 

2008

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
European Le Mans Series 2008LMP2
 

2007

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2011 - 03-07-2011)
European Le Mans Series 2007LMP2

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201224 Hours Of Le Mans 2012Le MansSportscarsFrance
11-06-201124 Hours Of Le Mans 2011Le MansSportscarsFrance
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-06-200924 Hours Of Le Mans 2009Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-200824 Hours Of Le Mans 2008Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200724 Hours Of Le Mans 2007Le MansSportscarsFrance

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.