Bill Foster

Driver Information:

Firstname: Bill
Lastname: Foster
Age: 87
Born on: 15-09-1934
Nationality:
Country of Birth: United States of America
Country of License: United States of America
Also known as:

Bill Foster was born on 15-09-1934 in United States of America and currently has the age of 87. He is racing with a license from United States of America. He competed in 153 races (#4468 in the world) in 3 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

1963

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 10-09-1961 - 31-03-1963)
Nascar Cup Series 1963Stock Car
 

1962

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 10-09-1961 - 31-03-1963)
Nascar Cup Series 1962Stock Car
 

1961

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 10-09-1961 - 31-03-1963)
Nascar Cup Series 1961Stock Car

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.