Bob Walden

Driver Information:

Firstname: Bob
Lastname: Walden
Age: 66
Born on: 19-07-1924
Died on: 15-06-1991
Nationality:
Country of Birth: United States of America
Country of License: United States of America
Also known as:

Bob Walden was born on 19-07-1924 in United States of America and he passed away on 15-06-1991. He is racing with a license from United States of America. He competed in 88 races (#4107 in the world) in 2 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

1958

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 23-02-1958 - 05-10-1958)
Nascar Cup Series 1958Stock Car
 

1953

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 13-09-1953 - 13-10-1953)
Nascar Cup Series 1953Stock Car

Driver

One thought on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.