Charles Zwolsman, Jr.

Driver Information:

Firstname: Charles
Lastname: Zwolsman, Jr.
Age: 42
Born on: 15-06-1979
Nationality: Dutch
Country of Birth: Netherlands
Country of License: Netherlands
Also known as:

Charles Zwolsman, Jr. was born on 15-06-1979 in Netherlands and currently has the age of 42. He is racing with a license from Netherlands. Charles Zwolsman, Jr. is the father of Ross Zwolsman. He competed in 33 races (#1938 in the world) in 4 championships in 3 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2009

 ByKolles Racing
(Employed between: 03-04-2009 - 13-09-2009)
European Le Mans Series 2009LMP1
 

2004

 Manor Racing
(Employed between: 16-04-2004 - 03-10-2004)
Formula 3 Euro Series 2004Formula 3
 

2003

 ByKolles Racing
(Employed between: 25-04-2003 - 26-10-2003)
Formula 3 Euro Series 2003Formula 3
 

1991

 Euro Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-1991 - 18-10-1992)
FIA Sportscar World Championship 1991C1

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
13-06-200924 Hours Of Le Mans 2009Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-199124 Hours Of Le Mans 1991Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-199024 Hours Of Le Mans 1990Le MansSportscarsFrance

Driver

One thought on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.