Colin McRae

Driver Information:

Firstname: Colin
Lastname: McRae
Age: 39
Born on: 05-08-1968
Died on: 15-09-2007
Nationality:
Country of Birth: United Kingdom
Country of License: United Kingdom
Also known as:

Colin McRae was born on 05-08-1968 in United Kingdom and he passed away on 15-09-2007. He is racing with a license from United Kingdom. Colin McRae is a brother of Alister McRae. Colin McRae is a son of Jimmy McRae. He competed in 12 races (#9174 in the world) in 1 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

1992

 Prodrive
(Employed between: 26-07-1992 - 26-07-1992)
British Touring Car Championship 1992Touring Cars

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
12-06-200424 Hours Of Le Mans 2004Le MansSportscarsFrance

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.