Don Strain

Driver Information:

Firstname: Don
Lastname: Strain
Age: 87
Born on: 15-09-1934
Nationality:
Country of Birth: United States of America
Country of License: United States of America
Also known as:

Don Strain was born on 15-09-1934 in United States of America and currently has the age of 87. He is racing with a license from United States of America. He competed in 43 races (#11718 in the world) in 1 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

1959

 Privateer - United States of America
(Employed between: 21-07-1959 - 21-07-1959)
Nascar Cup Series 1959Stock Car

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.