Gary Ayles

Driver Information:

Firstname: Gary
Lastname: Ayles
Age: 57
Born on: 25-09-1964
Nationality:
Country of Birth: United Kingdom
Country of License: United Kingdom
Also known as:

Gary Ayles was born on 25-09-1964 in United Kingdom and currently has the age of 57. He is racing with a license from United Kingdom. He competed in 49 races (#2062 in the world) in 4 championships in 2 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

1997

 Parabolica Motorsport
(Employed between: 11-05-1997 - 26-10-1997)
FIA GT Championship 1997GT1
  Team Goh
(Employed between: 11-06-1997 - 14-06-1997)
FIA GT Championship 1997GT1
 

1996

 Rouse Sport
(Employed between: 08-04-1996 - 22-09-1996)
British Touring Car Championship 1996Touring Cars
 

1992

 Peugeot Italia Team
(Employed between: 20-09-1992 - 20-09-1992)
British Touring Car Championship 1992Touring Cars
 

1991

 Kaliber Racing
(Employed between: 01-04-1991 - 06-10-1991)
British Touring Car Championship 1991Touring Cars

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
12-06-199924 Hours Of Le Mans 1999Le MansSportscarsFrance
06-06-199824 Hours Of Le Mans 1998Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-199724 Hours Of Le Mans 1997Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-199524 Hours Of Le Mans 1995Le MansSportscarsFrance

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.