Gavin Smith

Driver Information:

Firstname: Gavin
Lastname: Smith
Age: 44
Born on: 15-09-1977
Nationality: Irish
Country of Birth: Ireland
Country of License: Ireland
Also known as:

Gavin Smith was born on 15-09-1977 in Ireland and currently has the age of 44. He is racing with a license from Ireland. Gavin Smith is a brother of Árón Taylor-Smith. He competed in 40 races (#1677 in the world) in 4 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2007

 GR Asia
(Employed between: 18-08-2007 - 02-09-2007)
British Touring Car Championship 2007Touring Cars
 

2006

 Triple EIght Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2005 - 15-10-2006)
British Touring Car Championship 2006Touring Cars
 

2005

 Triple EIght Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2005 - 15-10-2006)
British Touring Car Championship 2005Touring Cars
 

2004

 Gary Ayles Motorsport
(Employed between: 12-06-2004 - 13-06-2004)
British Touring Car Championship 2004Touring Cars

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.