Geoffrey Beetson

Driver Information:

Firstname: Geoffrey
Lastname: Beetson
Age: 108
Born on: 15-06-1913
Nationality:
Country of Birth: United Kingdom
Country of License: United Kingdom
Also known as:

Geoffrey Beetson was born on 15-06-1913 in United Kingdom and currently has the age of 108. He is racing with a license from United Kingdom. He competed in 0 races (#10684 in the world) in 0 championships in 0 competitions. He has won 1 races (# 2085 in the world) in his career.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
24-06-195024 Hours Of Le Mans 1950Le MansSportscarsFrance
25-06-194924 Hours Of Le Mans 1949Le MansSportscarsFrance

Driver

One thought on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.