Giulio Cabianca

Driver Information:

Firstname: Giulio
Lastname: Cabianca
Age: 38
Born on: 19-02-1923
Died on: 15-06-1961
Nationality: Italian
Country of Birth: Italy
Country of License: Italy
Also known as:

Giulio Cabianca was born on 19-02-1923 in Italy and he passed away on 15-06-1961. He is racing with a license from Italy. He competed in 30 races (#7242 in the world) in 3 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

1960

20 (3 Pts)Cooper
(Employed between: 04-09-1960 - 04-09-1960)
Formula 1 1960Formula One
 

1959

31 (0 Pts)Maserati
(Employed between: 07-09-1958 - 13-09-1959)
Formula 1 1959Formula One
 

1958

37 (0 Pts)Maserati
(Employed between: 07-09-1958 - 13-09-1959)
Formula 1 1958Formula One

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
20-06-195924 Hours Of Le Mans 1959Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-04-1958VIII Grand Premio di SiracusaStreet Circuit: SyracuseFormula OneItaly
11-06-195524 Hours Of Le Mans 1955Le MansSportscarsFrance

Driver

One thought on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.