Jean-Philippe Grand

Driver Information:

Firstname: Jean-Philippe
Lastname: Grand
Age: 68
Born on: 25-09-1953
Nationality: French
Country of Birth: France
Country of License: France
Also known as:

Jean-Philippe Grand was born on 25-09-1953 in France and currently has the age of 68. He is racing with a license from France. He competed in 93 races (#2306 in the world) in 13 championships in 5 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2021

 Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
European Le Mans Series 2021LMP2
  Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
World Endurance Championship 2021LMP2
 

2020

 Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
European Le Mans Series 2020LMP2
 

2019

 Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
European Le Mans Series 2019LMP2
  Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
World Endurance Championship 2019LMP2
 

2018

 Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
European Le Mans Series 2018LMP2
  Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
World Endurance Championship 2018LMP2
 

2017

 Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
European Le Mans Series 2017LMP2
  Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
World Endurance Championship 2017LMP2
 

2001

 Privateer - France
(Employed between: 13-06-1984 - 16-06-1984)
FIA GT Championship 2001SMM
 

1992

 Courage Competition
(Employed between: 16-06-1982 - 19-06-1982)
FIA Sportscar World Championship 1992C2
 

1991

 Graff Racing
(Employed between: 28-05-1986 - 23-06-1991)
FIA Sportscar World Championship 1991C1
 

1985

30 (0 Pts)BS Fabrications
(Employed between: 27-05-1985 - 02-06-1985)
F3000 International Championship 1985F3000

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
20-09-202024 Hours Of Le Mans 2020Le MansSportscarsFrance
15-06-201924 Hours Of Le Mans 2019Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201824 Hours Of Le Mans 2018Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-199124 Hours Of Le Mans 1991Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-198424 Hours Of Le Mans 1984Le MansSportscarsFrance
19-06-198224 Hours Of Le Mans 1982Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-06-198124 Hours Of Le Mans 1981Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-198024 Hours Of Le Mans 1980Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-197524 Hours Of Le Mans 1975Le MansSportscarsFrance

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.