Jock Somervail

Driver Information:

Firstname: Jock
Lastname: Somervail
Age: 98
Born on: 02-08-1923
Nationality: British
Country of Birth: United Kingdom
Country of License: United Kingdom
Also known as:

Jock Somervail was born on 02-08-1923 in United Kingdom and currently has the age of 98. He is racing with a license from United Kingdom. He competed in 0 races (#4288 in the world) in 0 championships in 0 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
05-05-1956VII BRDC International TrophySilverstoneFormula OneUnited Kingdom
03-09-1955II Daily Telegraph TrophyAintreeFormula OneUnited Kingdom
13-08-1955III Redex TrophySnettertonFormula OneUnited Kingdom
06-08-1955III Daily Record TrophyCharterhallFormula OneUnited Kingdom
29-05-1955III Curtis TrophySnettertonFormula OneUnited Kingdom
07-08-1954International Gold CupOulton ParkFormula OneUnited Kingdom
19-06-1954II Crystal Palace TrophyCrystal PalaceFormula OneUnited Kingdom
07-06-1954BARC Formula 1 RaceGoodwoodFormula OneUnited Kingdom
05-06-1954II Curtis TrophySnettertonFormula OneUnited Kingdom
15-05-1954VI BRDC International TrophySilverstoneFormula OneUnited Kingdom
17-10-1953Curtis TrophySnettertonFormula OneUnited Kingdom
26-09-1953VI Madgwick CupGoodwoodFormula OneUnited Kingdom
12-09-1953Redex TrophySnettertonFormula OneUnited Kingdom
15-08-1953II Newcastle Journal TrophyCharterhallFormula OneUnited Kingdom
25-07-1953II United States Air Force TrophySnettertonFormula OneUnited Kingdom
11-07-1953Crystal Palace TrophyCrystal PalaceFormula OneUnited Kingdom
16-05-1953VII Ulster TrophyDundrodFormula OneUnited Kingdom
07-06-1952VI Ulster TrophyDundrodFormula OneUnited Kingdom

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.