Klaus Abbelen

Driver Information:

Firstname: Klaus
Lastname: Abbelen
Age: 61
Born on: 15-09-1960
Nationality: German
Country of Birth: Germany
Country of License: Germany
Also known as:

Klaus Abbelen was born on 15-09-1960 in Germany and currently has the age of 61. He is racing with a license from Germany. He competed in 27 races (#6178 in the world) in 3 championships in 3 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2016

 Frikadelli Racing Team
(Employed between: 28-01-2016 - 30-01-2016)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2016GT Daytona
 

2004

 Zwaan's Racing
(Employed between: 06-04-2003 - 30-05-2004)
FIA GT Championship 2004GT
  Konrad Motorsport
(Employed between: 02-07-2004 - 03-07-2004)
European Le Mans Series 2004GTS

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
30-01-201624 Hours Of Daytona 2016DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.