Ricardo Teixeira

Driver Information:

Firstname: Ricardo
Lastname: Teixeira
Age: 37
Born on: 02-08-1984
Nationality:
Country of Birth: Angola
Country of License: Angola
Also known as:

Ricardo Teixeira was born on 02-08-1984 in Angola and currently has the age of 37. He is racing with a license from Angola. He competed in 33 races (#2360 in the world) in 3 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2013

 Trident Racing
(Employed between: 08-05-2009 - 25-08-2013)
GP2 Series 2013GP2
 

2012

 Rapax Team
(Employed between: 23-03-2012 - 23-09-2012)
GP2 Series 2012GP2
 

2009

 Trident Racing
(Employed between: 08-05-2009 - 25-08-2013)
GP2 Series 2009GP2

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.