Zoël Amberg

Driver Information:

Firstname: Zoël
Lastname: Amberg
Age: 29
Born on: 25-09-1992
Nationality: Swiss
Country of Birth: Switzerland
Country of License: Switzerland
Also known as:

Zoël Amberg was born on 25-09-1992 in Switzerland and currently has the age of 29. He is racing with a license from Switzerland. He competed in 54 races (#1454 in the world) in 6 championships in 4 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2015

 Team Lazarus
(Employed between: 17-04-2015 - 26-07-2015)
GP2 Series 2015GP2
  Team SARD
(Employed between: 30-04-2015 - 13-06-2015)
World Endurance Championship 2015LMP2
 

2014

 AV Formula
(Employed between: 11-04-2014 - 19-10-2014)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2014Formula V8 3.5
 

2013

 Pons Racing
(Employed between: 04-05-2012 - 20-10-2013)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2013Formula V8 3.5
 

2012

 Pons Racing
(Employed between: 04-05-2012 - 20-10-2013)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2012Formula V8 3.5
 

2011

 CRS Racing
(Employed between: 06-05-2011 - 11-09-2011)
GP3 Series 2011GP3

Driver

2 thoughts on “Driver

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.