Rczr

Gunnar Nilsson

Driver Information:

Firstname: Gunnar
Lastname: Nilsson
Age: 29
Born on: 20-11-1948
Died on: 20-10-1978
Nationality: Swedish
Country of Birth: Sweden
Country of License: Sweden
Also known as:

Gunnar Nilsson was born on 20-11-1948 in Sweden and he passed away on 20-10-1978. He is racing with a license from Sweden. He competed in 33 races (#2945 in the world) in 2 championships in 1 competitions. He has won 1 races (# 1655 in the world) in his career.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

1977

9 (20 Pts)Lotus Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 06-03-1976 - 23-10-1977)
Formula 1 1977Formula One
 

1976

10 (11 Pts)Lotus Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 06-03-1976 - 23-10-1977)
Formula 1 1976Formula One

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
11-04-1976XXVIII BRDC International TrophySilverstoneFormula OneUnited Kingdom
14-03-1976XI Race of ChampionsBrands HatchFormula OneUnited Kingdom