Rczr

Phil Keen

Driver Information:

Firstname: Phil
Lastname: Keen
Age: 38
Born on: 20-10-1983
Nationality:
Country of Birth: United Kingdom
Country of License: United Kingdom
Also known as:

Phil Keen was born on 20-10-1983 in United Kingdom and currently has the age of 38. He is racing with a license from United Kingdom. He competed in 167 races (#799 in the world) in 25 championships in 6 competitions. He has won 5 races (# 817 in the world) in his career.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2020

 Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
European Le Mans Series 2020LMGTE
  ERC Sport
(Employed between: 07-08-2020 - 11-10-2020)
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup 2020
 

2019

 Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
World Endurance Championship 2019GTE Am
  FFF Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 15-11-2020)
GT World Challenge Europe 2019
  FFF Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 15-11-2020)
GT World Challenge Europe 2019Silver Cup
  FFF Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 15-11-2020)
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup 2019
 

2018

 Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
European Le Mans Series 2018LMGTE
  Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
World Endurance Championship 2018GTE Am
  GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 21-04-2018 - 30-09-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2018Manufacturer TC1
 

2017

 Action Express Racing
(Employed between: 22-01-2015 - 24-01-2015)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2017Prototype
  Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
World Endurance Championship 2017GTE Am
  Barwell Motorsport
(Employed between: 27-07-2017 - 29-07-2017)
GT World Challenge Europe 2017Pro-Am Cup
 

2016

 Action Express Racing
(Employed between: 22-01-2015 - 24-01-2015)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2016Prototype
  Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
World Endurance Championship 2016GTE Am
  Barwell Motorsport
(Employed between: 24-06-2016 - 25-06-2016)
GT World Challenge Europe 2016Pro-Am Cup
 

2015

 Action Express Racing
(Employed between: 22-01-2015 - 24-01-2015)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2015Prototype
  Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
European Le Mans Series 2015LMGTE
  Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
World Endurance Championship 2015GTE Am
  Team Russia by Barwell
(Employed between: 23-07-2015 - 25-07-2015)
GT World Challenge Europe 2015Pro-Am Cup
  Team Russia by Barwell
(Employed between: 23-07-2015 - 25-07-2015)
GT World Challenge Europe 2015Am Cup
 

2014

 Gulf Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
European Le Mans Series 2014LMGTE
  Team Russia by Barwell
(Employed between: 23-07-2015 - 25-07-2015)
European Le Mans Series 2014GTC
 

2012

 Curtis Racing Technologies
(Employed between: 31-03-2012 - 01-04-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2012LMPC
 

2011

 Neil Garner Motorsport
(Employed between: 01-04-2011 - 11-09-2011)
European Le Mans Series 2011FLM
 

2008

 Rollcentre Racing
(Employed between: 13-04-2007 - 06-05-2007)
European Le Mans Series 2008LMP1
 

2007

 Rollcentre Racing
(Employed between: 13-04-2007 - 06-05-2007)
European Le Mans Series 2007LMP1
 

2005

 Eclipse Motorsport
(Employed between: 14-05-2005 - 14-05-2005)
FIA GT Championship 2005G2
  Tech9 Motorsport
(Employed between: 04-09-2005 - 04-09-2005)
European Le Mans Series 2005GT2
  Rollcentre Racing
(Employed between: 13-04-2007 - 06-05-2007)
European Le Mans Series 2005LMP1

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
20-09-202024 Hours Of Le Mans 2020Le MansSportscarsFrance
15-06-201924 Hours Of Le Mans 2019Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201824 Hours Of Le Mans 2018Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-200824 Hours Of Le Mans 2008Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200724 Hours Of Le Mans 2007Le MansSportscarsFrance
19-06-200524 Hours Of Le Mans 2005Le MansSportscarsFrance