Rczr

Ricardo Gonzalez

Driver Information:

Firstname: Ricardo
Lastname: Gonzalez
Age: 43
Born on: 20-10-1978
Nationality: Mexican
Country of Birth: Mexico
Country of License: Mexico
Also known as: Ricardo González


Ricardo Gonzalez was born on 20-10-1978 in Mexico and currently has the age of 43. He is racing with a license from Mexico. He competed in 96 races (#727 in the world) in 16 championships in 3 competitions. He has won 4 races (# 945 in the world) in his career.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2016

 Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2016LMP2
  Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2016LMP2
  Extreme Speed Motorsports
(Employed between: 31-10-2014 - 02-11-2014)
World Endurance Championship 2016LMP2
  Morand Racing
(Employed between: 15-04-2016 - 19-11-2016)
World Endurance Championship 2016LMP2
 

2015

 Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2015LMP2
  Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2015LMP2
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2015LMP2
  Extreme Speed Motorsports
(Employed between: 31-10-2014 - 02-11-2014)
World Endurance Championship 2015LMP2
  G-Drive Racing
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 21-11-2015)
World Endurance Championship 2015LMP2
 

2014

 Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2014LMP2
  Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2014LMP2
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2014LMP2
  ART Grand Prix
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 19-10-2014)
European Le Mans Series 2014GTC
  ART Grand Prix
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 19-10-2014)
GT World Challenge Europe 2014Pro Cup
  Extreme Speed Motorsports
(Employed between: 31-10-2014 - 02-11-2014)
World Endurance Championship 2014LMP2
  Morand Racing
(Employed between: 15-04-2016 - 19-11-2016)
European Le Mans Series 2014LMP2
  Morand Racing
(Employed between: 15-04-2016 - 19-11-2016)
World Endurance Championship 2014LMP2
 

2013

 Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2013LMP2
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2013LMP2
  Morand Racing
(Employed between: 15-04-2016 - 19-11-2016)
European Le Mans Series 2013LMP2
  Morand Racing
(Employed between: 15-04-2016 - 19-11-2016)
World Endurance Championship 2013LMP2
 

2012

 Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2012LMP2
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2012LMP2
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2012LMP2
 

2011

 Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2011LMP2
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2011LMP2
 

2010

 Greaves Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 28-10-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2010LMP2
  OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2010LMP2
 

2009

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2009LMP2
 

2008

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2008LMP2
 

2007

 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2007LMP2

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201224 Hours Of Le Mans 2012Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201224 Hours Of Le Mans 2012Le MansSportscarsFrance
11-06-201124 Hours Of Le Mans 2011Le MansSportscarsFrance
11-06-201124 Hours Of Le Mans 2011Le MansSportscarsFrance
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-06-200924 Hours Of Le Mans 2009Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-200824 Hours Of Le Mans 2008Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200724 Hours Of Le Mans 2007Le MansSportscarsFrance