Rczr

Sosthène de la Rochefoucauld

Driver Information:

Firstname: Sosthène
Lastname: de la Rochefoucauld
Age: 73
Born on: 20-06-1897
Died on: 20-10-1970
Nationality: French
Country of Birth: France
Country of License: France
Also known as:

Sosthène de la Rochefoucauld was born on 20-06-1897 in France and he passed away on 20-10-1970. He is racing with a license from France. He competed in 0 races (#11018 in the world) in 0 championships in 0 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
16-06-192824 Hours Of Le Mans 1928Le MansSportscarsFrance
26-05-192324 Hours Of Le Mans 1923Le MansSportscarsFrance