Rczr

Walter Brun

Driver Information:

Firstname: Walter
Lastname: Brun
Age: 79
Born on: 20-10-1942
Nationality: Swiss
Country of Birth: Switzerland
Country of License: Switzerland
Also known as:

Walter Brun was born on 20-10-1942 in Switzerland and currently has the age of 79. He is racing with a license from Switzerland. He competed in 36 races (#2451 in the world) in 4 championships in 3 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2000

 Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport
(Employed between: 26-03-2000 - 02-09-2000)
FIA GT Championship 2000GT
 

1991

 Toyota Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 03-05-1991 - 14-09-1991)
FIA Sportscar World Championship 1991C2
 

1990

 Brun Motorsport
(Employed between: 07-06-1989 - 10-06-1989)
FIA Sportscar World Championship 1990C1
  Brun Motorsport
(Employed between: 13-06-1990 - 16-06-1990)
FIA Sportscar World Championship 1990C1
 

1984

 Brun Motorsport
(Employed between: 15-06-1983 - 31-05-1986)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 1984Sportscars

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
14-06-200324 Hours Of Le Mans 2003Le MansSportscarsFrance
15-06-200224 Hours Of Le Mans 2002Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200024 Hours Of Le Mans 2000Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-199124 Hours Of Le Mans 1991Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-199124 Hours Of Le Mans 1991Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-199024 Hours Of Le Mans 1990Le MansSportscarsFrance
10-06-198924 Hours Of Le Mans 1989Le MansSportscarsFrance
10-06-198924 Hours Of Le Mans 1989Le MansSportscarsFrance
05-02-198924 Hours Of Daytona 1989DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
13-06-198724 Hours Of Le Mans 1987Le MansSportscarsFrance
01-02-198724 Hours Of Daytona 1987DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
31-05-198624 Hours Of Le Mans 1986Le MansSportscarsFrance
31-05-198624 Hours Of Le Mans 1986Le MansSportscarsFrance
15-06-198524 Hours Of Le Mans 1985Le MansSportscarsFrance
19-06-198224 Hours Of Le Mans 1982Le MansSportscarsFrance
09-06-197324 Hours Of Le Mans 1973Le MansSportscarsFrance